Privacy Notice

In order for the website to provide a safe and useful service, it is highly important for “ECO Dreams” to collect, use, and share personal information.

Collection: Information posted on “ECO Dreams” are not publicly available. If you choose to provide us with personal information, you are consenting to the transfer and storage of that information on our servers. We mostly collect and store the following personal information: 

  1. Email address, contact information, and (depending on the service used) sometimes financial information; 
  2. Computer sign-on data, statistics on page views, traffic to and from “ECO Dreams” and response to advertisements; 
  3. Other information, including users' IP address and standard web log information.

Use: We use users' personal information to: 

  1. Provide our services 
  2. Resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems; 
  3. Encourage safe trading and enforce our policies; 
  4. Customize users' experience, measure interest in our services, improve our services and inform users about services and updates; 
  5. Communicate marketing and promotional offers to you according to your preferences; 
  6. Some other things for users as described when we collect the information;

Disclosure: We don't sell or rent users' personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes without users' explicit consent. We may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, enforce our policies, respond to claims that a posting or other content violates other's rights, or protect anyone's rights, property, or safety. 

Communication and email tools: 

  1. You agree to receive marketing communications about consumer goods and services from us that mean you prefer such communications. If you don't wish to receive marketing communications from us, simply indicate your preference by following directions provided with the communication. 
  2. You may not use our site or communication tools to harvest addresses, send spam or otherwise breach our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy. 
  3. We may automatically scan and manually filter email messages sent via our communication tools for malicious activity or prohibited content. 
  4. If you use our tools to send content to a friend, we don't permanently store your friends' addresses or use or disclose them for marketing purposes. 
  5. To report spam from other users, please contact customer support. 

Security: We use lots of tools (encryption, passwords, physical security) to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. 

  1. All personal electronic details will be kept private by the Service except for those that you wish to disclose. 
  2. It is unacceptable to disclose the contact information of others through the Service. 
  3. If you violate the laws of your country of residence and/or the terms of use of the Service you forfeit your privacy rights over your personal information. 

Unsubscribe information: If at any time you wish to have your information removed from our active databases, please contact us. Additionally, you will be able to unsubscribe anytime by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of all our email communications.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact with our communication Details: 

  1. Physical Address: ECO Dreams, Level-11, Shah Ali Tower, 33, Kawran Bazar C/A, Dhaka-1215, Bangladesh.
  2. Customer Support e-mail: support@ecodreamsbd.com 
  3. Customer Support telephone number: +88-01819-051453.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. 

Cookie Description: 

We use cookies for following important task in this website 

  1. The association with your shopping cart. The category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly. 
  2. The items that you have in the compare products list. 
  3. To know your preferred currency. 
  4. For use an encrypted version of your customer id with the store. 
  5. An indicator if you are currently logged into the store. 
  6. Provide encrypted version of the customer group you belong to. 
  7. To stores the customer segment id. 
  8. Use a flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not. 
  9. Log you session id on the server. 
  10. To allow guests to edit their orders. 
  11. Store the last category you visited. 
  12. Store the most recent product you have viewed. 

* This website makes use of Display Advertising, and uses Re-marketing technology with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show our ads on various websites across the Internet, using first-party cookies and third-party cookies together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on past visits to our website.

** Visitors can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager.